Applied Mathematics & Modeling Laboratory
الجمهوريــــة الجزائريـــــة الديمقراطيـــــــــة الشعبيـــــة
People's Democratic Republic of Algeria
وزارة التعليـم العالــي و البحث العلمـي
Ministry of Higher Education and Scientific Research
جامعـة الاخوة منتوري قسنطينة
Brothers Mentouri University of Constantine
كلية العلوم الدقيقة — قسم الرياضيات
Department of Mathematics, Faculty of Exact Sciences
4th Mathematics National Seminar (4’MNS)
held at Brothers Mentouri University of Constantine, Algeria.
Thursday, June 1, 2023.
Workshop 4: Participate to the Meeting by following Zoumi
14h15-14h30:
Safia SEFFAH, University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene.
" On solutions of the Diophantine equation F_n^k F_m^k=2^a+/-1".
13h45-14h00:
Baya LAADJAL, University of Biskra.
"Dynamical Behaviors of a Continuous-Time System with Fractional-Order".
15h00-15h15:
Imane LABIOD , University of Jijel.
"Symmetric Functions of Binary Products of Tribonacci and Tribonacci Lucas nummbers with (p,q)-Numbers".
12h15-12h30:
Tayeb BOUAZIZ, University of Biskra.
"Variational equality and adjoint process for a BDSDE driven by fractional Wiener and standard Brownian motions".
15h30-15h45:
Rebiha SAFFIDINE, University of Setif 1.
"Observability of a class of an affine hybrid systems".
10h15-10h30:
Maroua MEBARKI, University of Tammanghsset
"Global existence and asymptotic behavior for reaction diffusion systemes with balance Law and nonlinearities non constant sign"
11h45-12h00:
Yasmine MERAH, University of Biskra.
"Comparative Study of the Efficiency of ANSYS Finite Element 'Shell 181' Using Clamped Cylindrical Shell Model".
11h30-11h15:
Sara HAMAIZIA, Polytechnic University of Madrid.
"Lyapunov characteristic Exponents of the fractional Duffing equation".
10h00-10h15:
Noura LAKSACI, University of Adrar
"Some Fixed point theorems for non self operators on non-convex domains of Generalized Banach Spaces under the interior condition".
14h30-14h45:
Mansour BELARBI, University of Mascara.
"Biharmonic curves on Thurston geometry".
12h00-12h15:
Nassima ANANE, University of Setif 1.
"A DC Algorithm for Solving non Uniquely Solvable Absolute Value Equations".
11h15-11h30:
Fatine CHEKIROU, University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene.
"Dynamic vibration analysis of two Timoshenko beams in the presence of friction".
15h15-15h30:
Zahra AMEUR, University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene.
"Nonlinear Nabla Variable-order Fractional Discrete Neural Networks: Stability and Stabilization".
11h00-11h15:
Djaouida GUETTAL , University of Setif 1.
"Covering Global Optimization methods for Continuous Functions".
10h45-11h00:
Djemai CHAREF KHODJA, University of Biskra.
"Review of the mathematical concept of visual object tracking".
15h45-16h00:
Sara SMAIL, University of Laghouat.
"Essential approximation pseudospectrum and essential defect pseudospectrum of 2 × 2 block operator matrices".
13h30-13h45:
Widad LOUAFI, University of Bejaia.
"The solutions of the many-body problem by DFT".
14h00-14h15:
Reguia Lamia BOUZARA, University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene.
"Lattices from codes over finite chain rings".
10h30-10h45:
DAHMANI Abdelkader, University of Mostaganem.
"Estimation of logarithmic order of solutions to higher order linear differential-difference equations with meromorphic coefficients".
14h45-15h00:
Sara BENATMANE, University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene.
"DNA based Pseudorandom Key Generation and biological operations for OTP Encryption.".